At a glance
Side by side
Estimates only, and they shift by trainer, dog and season around New York.
Dog Board and Train$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeks→Apartment-Ready Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→City Puppy Start$150 to $350 per lesson package→Visits at Home$100 to $200 per visit→Leash and Manners$500 to $1,200 per package→Reactive Dog Coaching$600 to $1,800 per program→Open a program guide

Dog Board and Train
Picture handing over your leash and getting back a dog who knows how to wait at the door.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →
Apartment-Ready Lessons
After a stay, the hard part is your own building.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
City Puppy Start
A puppy in a tower or a walk-up has to learn about stairs, elevators and sidewalk litter all at once.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Visits at Home
Some problems only appear in the room where they start.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Leash and Manners
A leash and manners package works through skills in order: a calm heel, a stay, a recall and polite greetings.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Reactive Dog Coaching
On a crowded sidewalk, a reactive dog can make every walk tense.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →Ground rules
Clear terms. Clear limits.
Run by K9PN. The Disclaimer explains more.